Tender for Material and Labour for Granite work, Qty: 5 Sqm, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material and Labour for Granite work, Qty: 5 Sqm, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870999 | Ref ID: 146992654).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Add Alt of aluminum window celling plaster and painting with connected items in Gym, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Add Alt of aluminum window celling plaster and painting with connected items in Gym, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Material and Labour for Granite work, Qty: 5 Sqm, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material and Labour for Granite work 18 to 20mm thick Table rubbed and polished in cooking platforms walls windows cill and gate up to 10 mtr height etc over 10mm thick screed bed in cement mortar 1 ratio 4 including pointing in white cement 1 ratio 2 using marble dust with admixture of pigment to match with old surfaces or shede complete all as per specified and as directed.
BOQ Title: Add Alt of aluminum window celling plaster and painting with connected items in Gym, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters
BOQ Title: Add Alt of aluminum window celling plaster and painting with connected items in Gym, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters
Item Title: Material and Labour for Granite work
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Add Alt of aluminum window celling plaster and painting with connected items in Gym
GeMARPTS Searched: Professional Painting Service, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service, Cylinder Maintenance and Handling Service, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections