Tender for Matchsticks, Qty: 1000 PIECES, (BOQ Item #54)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matchsticks, Qty: 1000 PIECES, (BOQ Item #54) in Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892947 | Ref ID: 146815084). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Grocery Items Dairy Products Fruits Vegetables etc, Biscuits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Grocery Items Dairy Products Fruits Vegetables etc, Biscuits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Matchsticks, Qty: 1000 PIECES, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146815084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Matchsticks
BOQ Title: Supply of Grocery Items Dairy Products Fruits Vegetables etc, Biscuits
Item Title: Matchsticks
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-08-2026 9:31 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Supply of Grocery Items Dairy Products Fruits Vegetables etc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections