Tender for Matches Divasali, Qty: 39 PACKET, (BOQ Item #116)

The SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matches Divasali, Qty: 39 PACKET, (BOQ Item #116) in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7618540 | Ref ID: 144220662). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 585000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration Items, Ration Kit FPO - Wheat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration Items, Ration Kit FPO - Wheat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Matches Divasali, Qty: 39 PACKET, (BOQ Item #116)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144220662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7618540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 585000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STANDARD PACKING 1 PACKET containing 10 box
BOQ Title: Ration Items, Ration Kit FPO - Wheat
Item Title: Matches Divasali
Item Quantity: 39
Unit of Measure: PACKET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 585000
BOQ Title: RATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ration Kit, Horse Ration (JAV), Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections