Tender for Match Box, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #121)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Match Box, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #121) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834394 | Ref ID: 145958026).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Item Qe Sep 2026, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Item Qe Sep 2026, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Match Box, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #121)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145958026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Match Box
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Item Qe Sep 2026, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Title121
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEM QE SEP 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Register ruled 100 pages, Classmate Register (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Books (V2), Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195, Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations (V4) Searched String: Register 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections