Tender for Match Box, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #121)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Match Box, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #121) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767689 | Ref ID: 144897778).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items for Quarter Ending Sep 2026, Pen Refill (V3) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items for Quarter Ending Sep 2026, Pen Refill (V3) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Match Box, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #121)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144897778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Match Box
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items for Quarter Ending Sep 2026, Pen Refill (V3) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033
Item Title: Title121
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:46 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS FOR QUARTER ENDING SEP 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: stamp pads, Chair for General Purpose, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, Writing Pad Chair, Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393, Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628, Stamp Album, Dak Pad (V2), STEEL STAMP NUMBER Searched String: Poker (Steel) Poker or A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections