Tender for Match Box, Qty: 10 Bundle, (BOQ Item #5)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Match Box, Qty: 10 Bundle, (BOQ Item #5) in Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767984 | Ref ID: 112524081).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ore misc items, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ore misc items, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Match Box, Qty: 10 Bundle, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112524081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MATCH BOX
BOQ Title: ore misc items, Bathing Soap Bar (V2) Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines
Item Title: Match Box
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-12-2024 12:43 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ore misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: dettol handwash Toilet Soap or Liquid, Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V2) as per IS 4199, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Bathing Soap as per IS 13498, Antiseptic Liquid, Antiseptic / Antimicrobial Hand Wash, Bathing Soap Bar (V2), Hand Cleaner Soap as per IS 2888...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections