Tender for match box, packet, Qty: 200 Packets, (BOQ Item #45)

The CENTRAL POLICE ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for match box, packet, Qty: 200 Packets, (BOQ Item #45) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6970770 | Ref ID: 131541502).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Staionary items, Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Staionary items, Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: match box, packet, Qty: 200 Packets, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131541502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6970770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: packet
BOQ Title: Staionary items, Poker or AWL as per IS 10375
Item Title: match box
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-12-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Staionary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Hemorrhoid Stapler, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Circular Stapler (V2), Hemorrhoid Stapler (V2), Small Angle Grinders, Endoscopic Powered Stapler, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Skin Stapler (V2), Customised Envelopes, Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2) Searched String: Stapler ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections