Tender for Match Box Pack of 6, Qty: 300 Per Pack, (BOQ Item #100)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Match Box Pack of 6, Qty: 300 Per Pack, (BOQ Item #100) in Sheopur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706581 | Ref ID: 143985303).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emrs Mess Items, Rice (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emrs Mess Items, Rice (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Match Box Pack of 6, Qty: 300 Per Pack, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143985303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Emrs Mess Items, Rice (Defence)
Item Title: Match Box Pack of 6
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Per Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-06-2026 11:10 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: EMRS MESS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Mess Tin (Defence), Marking Cones, Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan- Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Moisteners (V2), Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pra...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections