Tender for Match Box Pack of 6, Qty: 300 Per Pack, (BOQ Item #100)

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Match Box Pack of 6, Qty: 300 Per Pack, (BOQ Item #100) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837048 | Ref ID: 146225664). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid Items, Garam Masala (गरम मसाला) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid Items, Garam Masala (गरम मसाला) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Match Box Pack of 6, Qty: 300 Per Pack, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146225664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Bid Items, Garam Masala (गरम मसाला)
Item Title: Match Box Pack of 6
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Per Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: BID ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Egg Boiler, Chicken Eggs, Egg Incubator, Domestic egg beater, Albumin Egg Flakes, Egg Hatcher Machine, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238, Egg Setter Machine, Egg Powder (Spray Dried) (V4) (Defence), Poultry Eggs from Namakkal - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections