Tender for Match Box, Box, Qty: 200 Box, (BOQ Item #45)

The CENTRAL POLICE ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Match Box, Box, Qty: 200 Box, (BOQ Item #45) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6108660 | Ref ID: 117154932).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Offices and adm, Glue Stick (V2) Fluid Correction Pen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Offices and adm, Glue Stick (V2) Fluid Correction Pen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Match Box, Box, Qty: 200 Box, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117154932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6108660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box
BOQ Title: Items for Offices and adm, Glue Stick (V2) Fluid Correction Pen (V2)
Item Title: Match Box
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-04-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for Offices and adm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections