Tender for Match Box, As per DFS, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Match Box, As per DFS, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5979432 | Ref ID: 115120725).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vinegar As Per Is: 14703-IS: 14703 Food Product from Mayiladuthurai - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vinegar As Per Is: 14703-IS: 14703 Food Product from Mayiladuthurai - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Match Box, As per DFS, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115120725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5979432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per DFS
BOQ Title: Vinegar As Per Is: 14703-IS: 14703 Food Product from Mayiladuthurai - ODOP
Item Title: Match Box
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2025 8:39 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cheese Slice Cheese Cloth, Vegetable Cutter, Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and Soft Cheese as per IS 2785, Processed Cheese (Defence), Processed Cheese (V1) (Defence), CT Scanners 16 Slice, CT Scanners 128 Slice, CT Scanners 64 Slice, Stain...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections