Tender for Mat Plastic 6'X9', Red Carpet 3' Width, Qty: 224

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mat Plastic 6'X9', Red Carpet 3' Width, Qty: 224 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634638 | Ref ID: 126188122).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Mat Plastic 6'X9', Red Carpet 3' Width, Qty: 224

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126188122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mat Plastic 6'x9', Red Carpet 3' Width
Quantity Required: 224
Start Date: 12-09-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glass Adapters, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Cat 6 Patch cord, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Inflatable Tent

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections