Tender for Mat for dining table, Qty: 24 Number, (BOQ Item #31)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mat for dining table, Qty: 24 Number, (BOQ Item #31) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779501 | Ref ID: 145070778).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables items for Rest House, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Liquid Lab Wash Detergent Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables items for Rest House, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Liquid Lab Wash Detergent Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Mat for dining table, Qty: 24 Number, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145070778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per IS and BOQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Consumables items for Rest House, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Liquid Lab Wash Detergent Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661
Item Title: Mat for dining table
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables items for Rest House
GeMARPTS Searched: Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Household Insecticides (V2), Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use, Robotic or automated liquid handling systems, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Zinc Solubizing Biofertilizers (ZSB), Booster ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections