Tender for Mat Code99046477, Self Fusing Ozone resistant HT Tape, Qt...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mat Code99046477, Self Fusing Ozone resistant HT Tape, Qty: 30 ROL, (BOQ Item #8) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262510 | Ref ID: 121345426).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Shrinkable End Termination kit, Cable Joint Kit (V2) HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTIONS(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Shrinkable End Termination kit, Cable Joint Kit (V2) HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTIONS(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mat Code99046477, Self Fusing Ozone resistant HT Tape, Qty: 30 ROL, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121345426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Self Fusing Ozone resistant HT Tape
BOQ Title: Heat Shrinkable End Termination kit, Cable Joint Kit (V2) HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTIONS(BHEL)
Item Title: Mat Code99046477
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: ROL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 22-05-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Heat Shrinkable End Termination kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections