Tender for Mat Code - 1660300007, Supply incl Freight and GST for Gr...

The KONKAN LNG LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mat Code - 1660300007, Supply incl Freight and GST for Group - B - SOR 5 - Mat Code - 1660300007 - Refer Section-VI SOR for details, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Dabhol, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899322 | Ref ID: 147171828).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrail Hoses for Kll, Cryogenic Flexible Hose Rubber Chemical Hose-IS 7654 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrail Hoses for Kll, Cryogenic Flexible Hose Rubber Chemical Hose-IS 7654 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mat Code - 1660300007, Supply incl Freight and GST for Group - B - SOR 5 - Mat Code - 1660300007 - Refer Section-VI SOR for details, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply incl Freight and GST for Group - B - SOR 5 - Mat Code - 1660300007 - Refer Section-VI SOR for details
BOQ Title: Industrail Hoses for Kll, Cryogenic Flexible Hose Rubber Chemical Hose-IS 7654
BOQ Title: Industrail Hoses for Kll, Cryogenic Flexible Hose Rubber Chemical Hose-IS 7654
Item Title: Mat Code - 1660300007
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: INDUSTRAIL HOSES FOR KLL
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447, Modular Cold Rooms, Radiator Hose as per IS 2765, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment, Mov...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections