Tender for Mat. Code: 1167059313 Element, Pre Filter, Make: Camfil, ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mat. Code: 1167059313 Element, Pre Filter, Make: Camfil, Model No. : Hi Cap Gt Hf 90/35, Size: 592X, Qty: 196 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574681 | Ref ID: 142471499).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Pre Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Pre Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mat. Code: 1167059313 Element, Pre Filter, Make: Camfil, Model No. : Hi Cap Gt Hf 90/35, Size: 592X, Qty: 196

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142471499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mat. Code: 1167059313 Element, Pre Filter, Make: CAMFIL, Model No. : HI Cap GT HF 90/35, Size: 592X 5, Mat. Code: 1167059323 Element, Filter, Self Cleaning, Pulse, Make Camfil, Model CICY-2612-30 Small,, Mat. Code: 1167059333 Element, Filter, Self Cleaning, Pulse, Make Camfil, Model CICY-2617-00 Large,
Quantity Required: 196
Start Date: 01-06-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Element Filter Compressor, Industrial Strainer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections