Tender for Mat for Bathroom, Qty: 2 Pics, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mat for Bathroom, Qty: 2 Pics, (BOQ Item #13) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322209 | Ref ID: 137225590).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Table Runner, Table Runners-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Table Runner, Table Runners-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mat for Bathroom, Qty: 2 Pics, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137225590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mat for Bathroom
BOQ Title: Table Runner, Table Runners-Handicraft
Item Title: Mat for Bathroom
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pics
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-03-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Table Runner
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Conforming to IS 14566, Tool Kit for Oon Dari (Woolen Carpet) (V2) from Jaunpur (UP), Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641, Carpets or Rugs (Handicraft) (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Durry (Carpets) from Dausa - ODOP, Inflatable Tent, Bhadohi Handmade...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections