Tender for Mastoid Retractor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mastoid Retractor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6248065 | Ref ID: 120138430). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Surgery instrument Sets for Robotic OT, Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Retractors Surgical Robotic Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Surgery instrument Sets for Robotic OT, Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Retractors Surgical Robotic Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mastoid Retractor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120138430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6248065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 12 point 5 CM WITH 4X4 BLUNT PRONGS
BOQ Title: Open Surgery instrument Sets for Robotic OT, Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Retractors Surgical Robotic Systems
Item Title: Mastoid Retractor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-05-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 01-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Open Surgery instrument Sets for Robotic OT
GeMARPTS Searched: Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), Postmortum Instrument Set, Veterinary Teat Instrument Set-IS:3318, Sunshine Recorder Card Set-IS:7243, Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments, Power Cable Fault...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections