Tender for Mastic Work 20MM Thick, Qty: 600 Square Meter, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mastic Work 20MM Thick, Qty: 600 Square Meter, (BOQ Item #4) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7148923 | Ref ID: 134324236).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance and Repair of Building, Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance and Repair of Building, Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mastic Work 20MM Thick, Qty: 600 Square Meter, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134324236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7148923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mastic Work 20MM Thick
BOQ Title: Maintenance and Repair of Building, Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322
Item Title: Mastic Work 20MM Thick
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Square Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 24-01-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Maintenance and Repair of Building
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Waterproofing Chemical Coating Battery Terminal Coating, Classroom Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Coating Thickness Gauge, Garden Bench, Galva Coating Spray, Automated tissue processor, Descaling Chemical, Acid resistant coating lubricant, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections