Tender for Mastic Flooring, Qty: 400 M2, (BOQ Item #11)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mastic Flooring, Qty: 400 M2, (BOQ Item #11) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6430341 | Ref ID: 122310085).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works in Hubli LPG Plant, HART Communicator Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works in Hubli LPG Plant, HART Communicator Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Mastic Flooring, Qty: 400 M2, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122310085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6430341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Scope of Job
BOQ Title: Civil Works in Hubli LPG Plant, HART Communicator Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.)
Item Title: Mastic Flooring
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: M2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 08-07-2025 5:57 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Civil Works in Hubli LPG Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Modular Work Stations (V2), Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.), Work Benches, Revolving Chair (V4), Work Gloves(BHEL), Protective Work Wear (Jacket), Work Books (Preschool Kit), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Protective Work Wear (Trouser)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections