Tender for Mastic Compound, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #54)

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mastic Compound, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #54) in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7326082 | Ref ID: 137277170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mastic Compound, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137277170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7326082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1
Item Title: Mastic Compound
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-03-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Tower Ladder (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections