Tender for Master switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Master switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815368 | Ref ID: 147596272).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Master switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147596272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Master switch
BOQ Title: spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: spare parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Master switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Crown for Wrist Watch Case, Revolving Chair (V5), Crown Corking Machine, Show Case, Sorting Case, Backhoe Loaders (V3), Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Crown and bridge preparation kit, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Soap Dish - Case Searched String: C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections