Tender for Master Switch Power Window, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #23)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Master Switch Power Window, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #23) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7629348 | Ref ID: 143521638).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Repair of Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Repair of Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Master Switch Power Window, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143521638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7629348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA SUMO
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Repair of Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Master Switch Power Window
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR REPAIR OF VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 16948, Cross, Reducing conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Elbows Reducing confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Searched String: DOOR LOCK LEFT FRONT ASSY Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections