Tender for Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Supply of Chemical (Lim...

The HARYANA GOVERNMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Supply of Chemical (Lime Powder, Polyelectrolyte Anionic, Polyelectrolyte Cation and Ferric Chloride) and Earth Filling/ Bandh Around the Boundary Wall Inside the Cam... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_518906_1 | Ref ID: 140455174). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1651500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33040.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Supply of Chemical (Lime Powder, Polyelectrolyte Anionic, Polyelectrolyte Cation and Ferric Chloride) and Earth Filling/ Bandh Around the Boundary Wall Inside the Cam...

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140455174

Notice Ref. No.: 20269175BAA0 4DB8 45F5 8329 1EF294D922D31851002

Tender Value: ₹ 1651500

Tender EMD: ₹ 33040

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Supply of Chemical (Lime Powder, Polyelectrolyte Anionic, Polyelectrolyte Cation and Ferric Chloride) and Earth filling/ Bandh around the Boundary Wall inside the campus at 30 MLD STP Badshapur, Faridabad etc
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||FMDA||Infra-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 100
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 040
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 51, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections