Tender for Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Designing, Construction...

The HARYANA GOVERNMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Designing, Construction and Commissioning of 20 Mld Capacity Stp on Sbr Technology with Tertiary Treatment (To Achieve the Required Parameters), Elevated Equilization... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_531488_1 | Ref ID: 143940917). The estimated tender value is ₹ 390000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Designing, Construction and Commissioning of 20 Mld Capacity Stp on Sbr Technology with Tertiary Treatment (To Achieve the Required Parameters), Elevated Equilization...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143940917

Notice Ref. No.: 2026767E9781 57EC 47BC BD68 FD93D3F6319A1851002

Tender Value: ₹ 390000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Designing, Construction and Commissioning of 20 Mld Capacity Stp on Sbr Technology with Tertiary Treatment (To Achieve the Required Parameters), Elevated Equilization Tank Etc with 03 Months Trial Run, 11 Years Etc.
Designing, Construction and Commissioning of 20 MLD capacity STP on SBR technology with Tertiary Treatment (to achieve the required parameters), Elevated Equilization Tank etc with 03 Months trial run, 11 years of O and M with 6 year DLP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||FMDA||Infra-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 456
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections