Tender for Master Node, As per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Master Node, As per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5777414 | Ref ID: 116654435). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 745000.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Performance Computing System, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Server category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Performance Computing System, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Server Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Master Node, As per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116654435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5777414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 745000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: High Performance Computing System, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Server
BOQ Title: High Performance Computing System, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Server
Item Title: Master Node
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-02-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 745000
BOQ Title: High Performance Computing System
GeMARPTS Searched: High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, High End Desktop Computer, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, high performance power supplies, High Performance EP Lubricant (ONGC), System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections