Tender for MASTER LINK for ELEVATOR CHAIN, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item ...

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MASTER LINK for ELEVATOR CHAIN, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #30) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172286 | Ref ID: 134758946).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kartar Combine Spare Parts, Self Propelled Track Type Combine Harvester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kartar Combine Spare Parts, Self Propelled Track Type Combine Harvester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: MASTER LINK for ELEVATOR CHAIN, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134758946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Kartar Combine
BOQ Title: Kartar Combine Spare Parts, Self Propelled Track Type Combine Harvester
Item Title: MASTER LINK for ELEVATOR CHAIN
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: KARTAR COMBINE SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: (Suspension Concentrate), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Round Steel Short Link Chains (Electric Butt Welded), Grade L 3 (Part 1) (V2) as per IS 2429, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections