Tender for Master Cylinder, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Master Cylinder, Qty: 2 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917495 | Ref ID: 147253267).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Master Cylinder, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147253267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MASTER CYLINDER
BOQ Title: Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shrub Master, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Master Stream Foam Nozzle, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Cylinder Stand, plasma air cutting machine, Cylinder Liner, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections