Tender for Master Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Master Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6212291 | Ref ID: 118829005). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10340.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of existing old EOT Crane by Providing new EOT Crane Parts, EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of existing old EOT Crane by Providing new EOT Crane Parts, EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Master Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118829005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6212291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Master Controller Forward & backward reverse & forward and Up & Down Electrical pendent push button system
BOQ Title: Replacement of existing old EOT Crane by Providing new EOT Crane Parts, EOT Crane
Item Title: Master Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-05-2025 3:47 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10340
BOQ Title: Replacement of existing old EOT Crane by Providing new EOT Crane Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Cellophane paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections