Tender for Master controller card with 7 inch touch screen, Qty: 1 P...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Master controller card with 7 inch touch screen, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #6) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6929433 | Ref ID: 132387063).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Control System, electronic reader or e book reader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Control System, electronic reader or e book reader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Master controller card with 7 inch touch screen, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132387063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6929433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Master controller card with 7 inch touch screen-for details refer attached specification
BOQ Title: Access Control System, electronic reader or e book reader
Item Title: Master controller card with 7 inch touch screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-12-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic reader or e book reader, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Memory Card Reader, ELISA Reader (V2), Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Network Access Control, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Access Control System, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Finger Print Reader(MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections