Tender for Mast Painting Work Kurseong

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mast Painting Work Kurseong in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PrasarBharati_28016 | Ref ID: 144675367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12870.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mast Painting Work Kurseong

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144675367

Notice Ref. No.: EZ-3(6)/IEBR/METP/2025-26/MASTPAINTING/KURSEONG

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Painting of 135 Mtr Self Supported Towerwith155ft Cable Tray Along with Supply of Materialand Labor Cost at Akashvani Kurseong.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 28-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 11:45 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 12:00 AM
EMD: 12870
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections