Tender for Massage Roller, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Massage Roller, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537906 | Ref ID: 141443325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Items, Football Goalkeeper Gloves ESD shoes Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Items, Football Goalkeeper Gloves ESD shoes Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Massage Roller, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141443325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per enclosed
BOQ Title: Sports Items, Football Goalkeeper Gloves ESD shoes Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1)
Item Title: Massage Roller
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 7:25 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Protein ladder marker, Shoulder Abduction Ladder, Tower Ladder (V2), Gymnastics Ladder (V2), Platform Step Ladder (V2), Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK, DNA marker, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, Shoulder abduction ladder (V2) Searched String: SAND PAD...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections