Tender for Massage Roller, Qty: 4 Pcs, (BOQ Item #63)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Massage Roller, Qty: 4 Pcs, (BOQ Item #63) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7077534 | Ref ID: 133406440). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35300.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sport Equipments, Basketball Net as per IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sport Equipments, Basketball Net as per IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Massage Roller, Qty: 4 Pcs, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133406440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7077534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Specification Documents Sl No 63
BOQ Title: Sport Equipments, Basketball Net as per IS 3345
Item Title: Massage Roller
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35300
BOQ Title: Sport Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Cricket Ball, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Tool Kit for Cricket Ball - O.D.O.P UP Gov. (Meerut), Cricket Bat, Register (V2), Cricket gloves, Cricket Trouser, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Oute...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections