Tender for Massage Roller Medium, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Massage Roller Medium, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823683 | Ref ID: 147829278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Gym under Sidp, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2) Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Gym under Sidp, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2) Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Massage Roller Medium, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147829278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Massage Roller Medium
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Gym under Sidp, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2) Stationary Exercise Bike (V2)
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Gym under Sidp, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2) Stationary Exercise Bike (V2)
Item Title: Massage Roller Medium
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-08-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 190000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF GYM UNDER SIDP
GeMARPTS Searched: (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Kg), 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing as per NSCL Specifications, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg), Nitr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections