Tender for Mass Production Mining Technology Services - Per Metric T...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mass Production Mining Technology Services - Per Metric Tonne Basis - under Ground Mining; Continuo, Qty: 7800000 in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6156744 | Ref ID: 121154945). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10722199800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mass Production Mining Technology Services - Per Metric Tonne Basis - under Ground Mining; Continuo, Qty: 7800000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mass Production Mining Technology Services - Per Metric Tonne Basis - under Ground Mining; Continuo, Qty: 7800000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mass Production Mining Technology Services - Per Metric Tonne Basis - under Ground Mining; Continuo, Qty: 7800000

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121154945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6156744

Tender Value: ₹ 10722199800

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mass Production Mining Technology Services - Per metric tonne basis - Under Ground Mining; Continuous Miner; Coal
Quantity Required: 7800000
Start Date: 28-04-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 10-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections