Tender for Mass Flow Meter for Argon Gas(Asp Mat Code: 2789020000), ...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mass Flow Meter for Argon Gas(Asp Mat Code: 2789020000), Qty: 2 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5765345 | Ref ID: 113484541).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Mass Flow Meter for Argon Gas(Asp Mat Code: 2789020000), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113484541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5765345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MASS FLOW METER FOR ARGON GAS(ASP MAT CODE: 2789020000)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 31-12-2024 6:12 PM
End Date: 25-01-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of Consumer Affairs)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections