Tender for Mass Alert System (Differential Sound System), Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mass Alert System (Differential Sound System), Qty: 1 in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5817506 | Ref ID: 113209995). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26700.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Fire Siren as per IS 1941 Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Installation & Commissioning ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Fire Siren as per IS 1941 Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Installation & Commissioning ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mass Alert System (Differential Sound System), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113209995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5817506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mass Alert System (differential Sound System)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-01-2025 7:23 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26700
GeMARPTS Searched: personal alert safety system or distress signal unit, Automated rapid Mycobacterium Culture Differentiation and Sensitivity System (Liquid Culture), Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Football Shoes, Cyanide Distillation Apparatus

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections