Tender for Masonry Work Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Masonry Work Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309596 | Ref ID: 136930250).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Tools, Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF) Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF) General Purpose Too... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Tools, Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF) Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF) General Purpose Too... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Masonry Work Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136930250

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: General Purpose Tools, Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF) Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF) General Purpose Too...
Item Title: Masonry Work Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERAL PURPOSE TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: measuring tape 50 mtr long Measuring Tape (V3), Head Circumference Measuring Tape (V2) - RBSK, Long Fluted Machine Reamers with Morse Taper Shank - IS 5445, Twist Drills - Extra Long Morse Taper Shank - IS 7822, Cotton Long Cloth - IS 187, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Air Hoses as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections