Tender for Masonry Work Cement, Qty: 35 Bags, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Masonry Work Cement, Qty: 35 Bags, (BOQ Item #4) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6778503 | Ref ID: 128789342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cts Welfare, Auditorium Chair (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cts Welfare, Auditorium Chair (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Masonry Work Cement, Qty: 35 Bags, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128789342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6778503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cement shall be procured from the authorised distributors or dealers of the approved make but the contractor will have to submit test certificates of the batch issued by the main producers. Cement shall be of tested quality and shall comply with the requirements mentioned in the drawings IS specifications.
BOQ Title: Cts Welfare, Auditorium Chair (V2)
Item Title: Masonry Work Cement
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Bags
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-10-2025 8:19 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: CTS WELFARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cement Cement Capsule, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Solvent Cement, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Zinc Phosphate Cement(Dental Cement)-IS:6035, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Zinc p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections