Tender for Masonry and Elec Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Masonry and Elec Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750195 | Ref ID: 144680366).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ugradation of iit, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) ESD Workstations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ugradation of iit, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) ESD Workstations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Masonry and Elec Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144680366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Masonry and Elec Work
BOQ Title: Ugradation of iit, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) ESD Workstations
Item Title: Masonry and Elec Work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-07-2026 7:25 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ugradation of iit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Processor for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Motherboard for Desktop, Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Mouse Pad, Thin Client...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections