Tender for Masking Tape Rolling pack, Qty: 24 Rolls, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Masking Tape Rolling pack, Qty: 24 Rolls, (BOQ Item #5) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829480 | Ref ID: 145838267).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Items, Acrylic acid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Items, Acrylic acid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Masking Tape Rolling pack, Qty: 24 Rolls, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145838267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Masking Tape Rolling pack
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items, Acrylic acid
Item Title: Masking Tape Rolling pack
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Rolls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Safest Striper Solvent Solvent Cleaner, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Solvent Removable Penetrant, Phosphate Rich Organic Manure (PROM) (V2), Solvent Cleaner (V2), Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Solvent Based Devel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections