Tender for Mask for Nebulizer, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #40162)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mask for Nebulizer, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #40162) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846613 | Ref ID: 129744583).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 06, Blood Collection Tube Insulin Syringe Nasal Cannula category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 06, Blood Collection Tube Insulin Syringe Nasal Cannula Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Mask for Nebulizer, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #40162)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129744583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mask for Nebulizer
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 06, Blood Collection Tube Insulin Syringe Nasal Cannula
Item Title: Mask for Nebulizer
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-11-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulin Syringe, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), 5 ml Sterile Hypodermic Syringe with Re- use Prevention (RUP) Feature for Universal Immunization Programme, Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, 0.5 ml Auto Disable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections