Tender for Mask dust, Specification as per uploaded, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mask dust, Specification as per uploaded, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5732209 | Ref ID: 112095337).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ordinance Items Non Expandable, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ordinance Items Non Expandable, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mask dust, Specification as per uploaded, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112095337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5732209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per uploaded
BOQ Title: Ordinance Items Non Expandable, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028
BOQ Title: Ordinance Items Non Expandable, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028
Item Title: Mask dust
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-12-2024 11:41 AM
End Date: 10-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORDINANCE ITEMS NON EXPANDABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: File Board, File Folder Cover (V2), Box File, Video Conferencing End Point, Display File, Spring File, Pasting file, Contact Resistance meters, Index card files, Non Contact Tonometer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections