Tender for Mask Dust, Qty: 758 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mask Dust, Qty: 758 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476631 | Ref ID: 140173678).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Store, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Store, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Mask Dust, Qty: 758 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140173678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MASK DUST
BOQ Title: Ord Store, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144
Item Title: 8465-000129
Item Quantity: 758
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-04-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BATTERY DRY 1.5V Dry Battery Operated Portable Flashlights, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144, Battery Cover, High End Desktop Computer, Battery Tester, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, XLPE Cable for Working Volt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections