Tender for Masimo SPO2 sensor disposable, Qty: 15 Box, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Masimo SPO2 sensor disposable, Qty: 15 Box, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5796134 | Ref ID: 114744487).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consuambles, Temperature sensor Central Venous Catheters (V2) Percutaneous Tracheostomy Dilation Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consuambles, Temperature sensor Central Venous Catheters (V2) Percutaneous Tracheostomy Dilation Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Masimo SPO2 sensor disposable, Qty: 15 Box, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114744487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5796134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Masimo SPO2 sensor disposable
BOQ Title: Surgical Consuambles, Temperature sensor Central Venous Catheters (V2) Percutaneous Tracheostomy Dilation Set
Item Title: Masimo SPO2 sensor disposable
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-02-2025 2:17 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL CONSUAMBLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Masimo SPO2 sensor disposablE Pressure Sensor, Force Sensor, Shorts Disposable, Sulfur Dioxide (So2) Detector (V2), HydroCarbon gas detector, Occupancy sensor, Photoelectric Sensor Searched String: Enteral Self expandable length 60 mm diameter 20 mm Wax Candle as per IS 11359, Press...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections