Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Mas-Gdr Section:-Strengthening of Sub-Structure by Jacketing (Bridge No. 167 Down) (Revised Estimate)"
Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025
Deadline: 03 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113023312
Notice Ref. No.: MAS02OF25009E
Tender Value: ₹ 43799008.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 369000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MAS-GDR section:-Strengthening of sub-structure by jacketing (Bridge No. 167 down) (Revised Estimate)" S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-List of items of work that are not covered under USSOR 2021/ DSR2021 22804460.53 1 01 86.00 MT 1367.57 117611.26 AT Par 117611.26 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43799008.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : BRIIDGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/01/2025 17:12
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 369000.00
Notice Documents
FORMATIONBUILDINGBRIDGEPWAYWORKSJULY2024_1.pdf
ProcedureforLCModeofPayment.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo6IRGCC2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo5IRGCC2022.pdf
AdvancecorrectionslipNo3forGCC2022.pdf
AdvancecorrectionslipNo2forGCC2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections