Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Mas-Ajj Section - Raising of Existing Platform to High Level Platform at Aden/Nwl Subdivision.
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136261857
Notice Ref. No.: MAS07OF26027C
Tender Value: ₹ 61928808.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 459700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Earthwork in ï¬lling in embankment, guide bunds, around buried type abutments, bridge gaps, trolley refuges, platforms etc. with contractor's own earth conforming to Soil Quality Class SQ1/SQ2/SQ3, after preparation of foundations as applicable, benching in existing banks wherever required, spreading in layers with motor grader, bringing the moisture content to OMC, mechanical compaction to speciï¬ed density and dressing of bank to ï¬nal proï¬le as per RDSO Speciï¬cations: RDSO/2020/GE: IRS-0004 with latest correction slips. Note: 1) Foundation preparation, Benching including additional earthwork on account of this, wherever required, shall be paid extra under relevant schedule item for benching. 2) Payment for Earthwork under this item shall be made based on the cross section measurements calculated (i) with original ground proï¬le of existing bank based on initial ground levels before doing benching and (ii) ï¬nal proï¬le of the bank worked out with final levels as per prevailing guidelines. Using Soil Class SQ1 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-List of items of work that are not covered under Southern Railway Unified Standard Schedule of Rates 2021 (Formation, Br & Pway works) for Chennai Division. 4569939.45 1 01 485.00 Sqm 4016.37 1947939.45 AT Par 1947939.45 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 61928808.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BUILDINGS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 17:49
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 459700.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforMeasurementofworksbytheContractor.pdf
ProcedureforLCModeofPayment.pdf
FORMATIONBUILDINGBRIDGEPWAYWORKSJULY2024_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections