Tender for Marshalling Torches, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marshalling Torches, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827287 | Ref ID: 145792144).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Material, Toggle Switches PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Material, Toggle Switches PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Marshalling Torches, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145792144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Marshaling Torch
1) Red LED lighting with stable & flashing modes should be visible from 200 meters & more.

2) Rechargeable Batteries with Durability

3) Poly carbonates LED Cover with HDPE Plastic handlers.

4) It should be water proof

5) Length 10 inches including handle (6 inch illumination & 4 inch handle) (plus or minus 10 percent variation allowed) Diameter 4 cm

BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Material, Toggle Switches PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigi...
Item Title: Marshalling Torches
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Capacitors for Ceiling Fans Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections