Tender for Marking Tape, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marking Tape, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783929 | Ref ID: 145286492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10904.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ground Making And Marking Cost And Equipments For KGBV, Kabaddi Mat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ground Making And Marking Cost And Equipments For KGBV, Kabaddi Mat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Marking Tape, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145286492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10904

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Marking Tape
BOQ Title: Ground Making And Marking Cost And Equipments For KGBV, Kabaddi Mat (V2)
Item Title: Marking Tape
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10904
BOQ Title: Ground Making And Marking Cost And Equipments For KGBV
GeMARPTS Searched: Ready Mixed Paint, Marking, for Packages and Petrol Containers - IS 138, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections