Tender for Marking Sewing Tool set, Qty: 1720 Sets, (BOQ Item #11)

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marking Sewing Tool set, Qty: 1720 Sets, (BOQ Item #11) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5791340 | Ref ID: 112812733). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 705200.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQ Bid for Sewing Machines, Ironing Table (for Domestic use) Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQ Bid for Sewing Machines, Ironing Table (for Domestic use) Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Marking Sewing Tool set, Qty: 1720 Sets, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112812733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5791340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 705200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in RFP
BOQ Title: BoQ Bid for Sewing Machines, Ironing Table (for Domestic use) Sewing Machine as per IS 1610
Item Title: Marking Sewing Tool set
Item Quantity: 1720
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 705200
BOQ Title: BoQ Bid for Sewing Machines
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SCISSOR scissors Searched String: SEWING MACHINE Household Sewing Machine Head

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections